Offices of The Board

 

Head Office:

Sl No.

Name

Office No

Mobile No

1.        

Dr. Rajiv Sharma, IAS (Retd.), 
Chairman, TSPCB, Hyderabad 

23800249 23700248

--

2.        

Smt. Neetu Kumari Prasad, IAS,
Member Secretary

23815630

--

3.        

P.A. to Member Secretary

23887518

98667-76709

 

Technical Section:

Sl.No.

Name

Office No

Mobile No

1.

Sri P. Vishwanatham 
CEE

23887505

9949078336

2.

Sri. C.Y. Nagesh 
JCEE (UH - I)

23887503

9177303204

3.

Sri P. Ramesh Gupta, 
JCEE (U - II) (FAC)

23887512

9177303206

4.

Sri G. Gangadhar, 
SEE – I (U - I)

23887507

9177303200

5.

Sri D. Narender

EE – II (U-II)

23887701

9177303212

6.

Sri M. Praveen Kumar

EE – I (U-I)

23887543

9866776712

7.

Sri E. Prasanna Rani, 
E E – III (U –I)

23887506

9177303202

8.

Sri K. Sreenivasa Reddy, 
EE – I (U - II )

23887511

9177303201

9.

Sri M. Chandrakanth Naik

EE – II (U – II )

23887510

8008704672

10.

Sri M. Sujanasree, 
EE – IV  (U - II )

23887528

8008404623

11.

Sri K. Chandraiah

AEE – II (U – I)

23887544

9177303251

12.

Smt. Swapna

AEE – III (U – I)

23887582

9177303216

13.

Smt. Padmavathi,

AEE – II (U – II)

23887582

9177303214

14.

Ms. A. Preethi Subashini,

AEE – III (U – II)

23887576

9177303210

15.

Sri B. Laxman Prasad,

AEE, (U – II)

23887500

9177303257

16.

Sri B. Ravinder,

AEE, (U – II)

23887500

9177303250

17.  

Smt. K. Sai Divya Mani Naik

AEE-I (U-I)

23887500

6309007812

18.  

Smt. N. Srujana

AEE-II (U-I)

23887500

6309007810

19.  

Ms. P. Amulya Sree

AEE-III (U-II)

 

23887500

6309007811

 

 

Administration, P.R. & Accounts Section:

Sl.No.

Name

Office No

Mobile No

1.

Smt. A. Padma Sree, Senior Administrative Manager

23887509

8019555968 /7032578585

2.

Sri P. Vinay Kumar Naidu,

Chief Accounts Officer

23887522

9177303221

3.

Smt. Aruna,

Sr. Accountant

23887586

9177300000

4.

Sri B. Ramesh,

AM

23887535

63090007809

5.

Kum. A. Rohini, 

Steno Cum Typist

23887538

6309007806

6.

Smt.D. Padma latha, 

Junior Assistant

23887565

6309007805

7.

Kum. B.Priyanka,

Junior Assistant  Cum –Typist

23887759

6309007808

8.

Smt N. Swetha, 

Junior Assistant

23887525

6309007801

 

Central Lab:

Sl.No.

Name

Office No

Mobile No

1.

Sri   N. Murali Mohan,

Joint Chief Environmental Scientist (FAC)

23887562

9177303227

2.

Sri S. Venugopala Charyulu, ES

23887591

9177303243

3.

Sri D. Prasad, ES

23887726

9177303234

4.

Smt R. Parvathi, ES

23887561

9177303232

5.

Sri P. Sharath Kumar, ES

23887592

9177303233

6.     

Kum J. Sumathi, ES

23887560

9177303230

7.     

Smt P. Jyothsna, ES

23887563

9177303265

8.     

Smt. Y. Himabindu, ES

Deputation  Zonal Lab  Warangal

 

9177303320

9.     

Smt MVS Srivally, ES

23887574

9177303006

10.  

Smt N. Jayasri,  AES

23887715

9177303002

11.  

Smt Ch. Mrudula Sahitya, AES

23887571

8106855002

12.  

Smt V. Aruna Devi, AES

23887571

9177303008

13.  

Sri S. Srinivas,  AES,

Deputation on  ZO Hyderabad

 

9177303004

14.  

Sri M. Rama Krishna  -AS

 

6309007813

15.  

Sri R. Mahesh,  AS

23887563

6309007815

16.  

Smt M. Kavitha,   AS

 

6309007819

17.  

Kum T. Veni,  AS

 

6309007823

18.  

Kum. D. Anitha, AS

 

6309007825

19.  

Sri Rabinson Aegori, AS

 

9121272503

20.  

Sri A.Srikanth, AS

Deputation (from Sangareddy) 

 

6309007814

 

EEW & Public Relations:

Sl.No.

Name

Office No

Mobile No

1.

Sri. M.Praneeth Kumar ,

Public Relation  Officer,

Deputation on Head Office

594/550

9121012781